EQUINE, PETS AND LIVESTOCK ANIMALCARE LIMITED

Address

EQUINE, PETS AND LIVESTOCK ANIMALCARE LIMITED
GLIEN HOUSE CILLEFWR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
JOHNSTOWN
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
SA31 3RB
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03942568
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,252.00 on 21 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £6,223 £2,924 £10,287
Debtors: £22,437 £25,879 £13,670
Creditors due within one year: £1,200,684 £1,137,132 £1,075,534
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,167,106 -£1,105,457 -£1,047,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,167,106 -£1,085,924 -£1,008,574
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Gilby
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robin Williams
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

LANFACH INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

LAN FACH
LLANSTEFFAN
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
SA33 5LX
Changed 20 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2015 27 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 15 Jul 2014 13
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years