EQUINE AND LIVESTOCK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)



Legal registered address
Thorpe Underwood Hall Thorpe Underwood Great Ouseburn York YO26 9SZ

Company number
00294940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANINE AND LIVESTOCK INSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE)31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 26/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 32450000

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMY MARTIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQUINE AND LIVESTOCK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company