EQUINOX FLOORING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03278930



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
124 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW3 5JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIS CONTRACTS LTD23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2018 FROM
4 WARRENWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAPLEFORD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3NU
View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£183.23k
Current assets
£381.31k
Fixed assets
£27.17k
Current creditors
£358.53k
Shareholders funds
£49.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company