EQUITY RELEASE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

EQUITY RELEASE SERVICES LIMITED
5 CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5BT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04121323
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Previous Company Names

IN RETIREMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2003
HUCKLE HAYES 3 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O DELOITTE LLP
BLENHEIM HOUSE FITZALAN ROAD
NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0TS
Changed 28 Jun 2010

2 ALEXANDRA GATE, PENGAM GREEN
CARDIFF
UK
CF24 2SA
Changed 3 Aug 2009

9 WELLINGTON PARK
BRISTOL
BS8 2UR
Changed 2 Apr 2004

THORNTON HOUSE
THORNTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 4NE
Changed 24 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equityreleaseservices.org
www.equityreleaseservices.org.uk
www.equityreleaseservices.net
www.equityreleaseservices.financial
www.equityrelease.services
www.equityreleaseservices.consulting
www.equityreleaseservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 14 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 14 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 2 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years