ERASMUS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

ERASMUS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
28 HOLLAND ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 7SG
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08981233
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £3,615 £1,711
Creditors due within one year: £15,652 £16,102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,934 -£2,713
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,864 £775
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Burrows
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OH YEAH LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

1 ROYAL TERRACE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA,
ESSEX
SS1 1EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 1 Mar 2016 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years