ERGONOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
12-16 Fitzroy Street London England W1T 4BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.57m
Current assets
£13.05m
Fixed assets
£5.42m
Current creditors
£10.50m
Shareholders funds
£4.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00963271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ERGONOM (CONTRACT FURNISHERS) LIMITED31 December 1978
ERGONOM DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED17 March 1982
ERGONOM LIMITED31 January 1997
IDEM FURNITURE LIMITED23 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

21/07/2121 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company