MEDIAKIND SYSTEMS UK LTD



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 STRATEGIC PARK COMINES WAY HEDGE END SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO30 4DA

Company number
03695535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANDBERG TELEVISION LIMITED21 January 2010
ERICSSON TELEVISION LIMITED21 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INTERTRUST (UK) LIMITED / 16/03/2020

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED ERICSSON TELEVISION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/04/20

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036955350001

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RENUKA SRIYANI DRUMMOND

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD JAMES ALLFREY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company