ERIKS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eriks Seven Stars Road Oldbury West Midlands United Kingdom B69 4JR

Company number
03142338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIRALSURVEY LIMITED2 February 1996
WYKO INDUSTRIAL LIMITED14 June 1999
WYKO INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED15 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Xpanse 120 Seven Stars Road Oldbury West Midlands B69 4JR England to Eriks Seven Stars Road Oldbury West Midlands B69 4JR on 2021-10-12

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Amber Way Halesowen West Midlands B62 8WG to Xpanse 120 Seven Stars Road Oldbury West Midlands B69 4JR on 2021-08-11

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company