ERMS (UK) LIMITED

Address

ERMS (UK) LIMITED
BUILDING E3 RONALD HOUSE
FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6UP
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05926310
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Smith
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Troost
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

ERMS CHATTERIS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

FRANS HOUSE
FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6UP
Changed 1 Aug 2014

C/O KEENS SHAY KEENS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, EXCHANGE BUILDING
16 ST CUTHBERTS STREET, BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3JG
Changed 24 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years