HOUSE REFURB LTD

Address

HOUSE REFURB LTD
120 STREATHAM HILL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW2 4RP
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08449914
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,740 £28
Debtors: £664 £664
Creditors due within one year: £34,568 £42,105 £268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,904 -£34,701 -£240
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: -£1,412
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£33,774 -£34,528 £1,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,774 -£34,528
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Narcis Cornea
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ERRA DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

CHALLENGE HOUSE 616 MITCHAM ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 3AA
Changed 10 Sep 2015

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 3 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years