ERRA RECORDS LIMITED

Address

ERRA RECORDS LIMITED
45 KENWOOD GARDENS
GANTS HILL
ILFORD
IG2 6YQ
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04901361
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £9,062 £150 £102
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £659 £595
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,062 -£509 -£493
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,444
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£382 -£508 -£492
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£382 -£508 -£492
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Balogun
11 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Olusegun Olufowobi
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLAMEBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

RADIO HOUSE
ASTON ROAD NORTH ASTON CROSS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B6 4DA
Changed 11 Nov 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 30 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 6 Sep 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 31 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 6 Aug 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 15 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 21 Nov 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years