ERRINGTON HOUSE LTD

Address

ERRINGTON HOUSE LTD
30 WOODSIDE GARDENS
STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM
DH9 6BA
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163728
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,914
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,014 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,014 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Coulthard
3 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Tyler
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LADY 66 LTD
Changed 16 May 2015
JRC COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES (N.E) LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2013
SPECTRUM COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

7 NIGHTINGALE PLACE
STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM
DH9 6XG
Changed 7 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Jan 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years