ERS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ERS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
LIBRARY HOUSE, NEW ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4GD
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00170558
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1920 (96 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£491,500.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Cuggy
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Griffin
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hessey
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Parker
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Smith
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katharine Wade
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GERTRUDE JOYCE WHITWORTH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Jul 2007
GLEBELANDS (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 31 Mar 2005
FM INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT AND REVERSE PREMIUM DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Nov 2004
UKPH NOMINEE 1 LIMITED, UKPH NOMINEE 2 LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Aug 2004
LUFF INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Jul 2004
AMB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Jul 2004
MINT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 May 2004
NORTH SQUARE PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 May 2004
HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Jun 2003
HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Jun 2003
CHESHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Jan 2003
CHESHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Jan 2003
PENNANT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COMPANY LETTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2000
THE CITY OF LONDON REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Jul 1999
PENNANT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

EQUITY INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2014
COX SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2006
CHRISTOPHERSON GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

34 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 1AX
Changed 30 Sep 2002

34 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 1AT
Changed 13 Jan 1999

LIBRARY HOUSE
NEW ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX. CM14 4GD
Changed 9 Mar 1998

113/115,HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4RX
Changed 11 Dec 1989

PROSPERITY HOUSE
75 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
Changed 15 Jun 1988

LATHAM HOUSE
16 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LJ
Changed 23 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ersadministrationservices.co.uk
www.ersadministrationservices.com
www.ersadministrationservices.social
www.ersadministrationservices.security
www.ersadministrationservices.secure
www.ersadministrationservices.and
www.ersadministrationservices.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
30 Jun 2012 11 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years