ARx Recruitment Services

Address

ARx Recruitment Services
Meadow Court, Ranters Lane,
Goudhurst
Kent
TN38 0TD
Phone: 01580 211 221
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Technical Recruitment Consultancy specialising in the Engineering and Scientific Sectors

Legal Information

Registered Name:
ERX LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
06840114
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Mar 2015
Registered Address:
5A BEDGEBURY BUSINESS PARK, FORGE FARM BEDGEBURY ROAD
GOUDHURST
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 2QZ
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £10,198 £2,383 £46,465
Debtors: £53,511 £86,784 £77,817
Creditors due within one year: £75,343 £89,147 £126,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,634 £20 -£2,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,929 £6,565 £1,310
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Blaney
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Terence Blaney
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME IVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

ARL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

MEADOW COURT RANTERS LANE GOUDHURST
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 1HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arxrecruitmentservices.co.uk
www.arxconsultancy.co.uk
www.arxrecruitmentservices.com
www.arxconsultancy.active
www.arxconsultancy.org.uk
www.arxrecruitmentservices.org
www.arxconsultancy.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years