ES DIRECT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

ES DIRECT LIMITED
5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
(4,263 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07163395
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £412 £463
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £62
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £350 £3,786
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,690
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £350 -£2,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £350 -£2,904
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Elliott
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTING 4 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2010

43 DENEB DRIVE
OAKHURST
SWINDON
SN25 2LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jun 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 6 Jun 2014 1
31 May 2013 10 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
28 Feb 2011 19 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years