ESCADA SYSTEMS (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD M45 7TA

Company number
01939461
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESCADA SYSTEMS LIMITED25 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1430 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2014 FROM
THE OLD GRANARY SWINTON GRANGE
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 6QR
ENGLAND

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company