ESENDEX LIMITED

Address

ESENDEX LIMITED
15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW
(498 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04217280
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
30 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Baker
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Gardner
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alex Lea
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Love
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Tomlinson
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC (SECURED PARTY)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

TXT-BOM LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

32A STONEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1LL
Changed 4 Jun 2009

49 STONEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1LX
Changed 18 Sep 2006

32A STONEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 1LL
Changed 5 Apr 2005

32A STONEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 1LL
Changed 25 Sep 2003

SIR JOHN LYON HOUSE
5 HIGH TIMBER STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3NX
Changed 21 Aug 2003

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 22 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
74 £74,178.35
Preston City Council
1 £550.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 30 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 30 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 9 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 18 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 17 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years