ESG HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ESG HOLDINGS LIMITED
INTERSERVE HOUSE RUSCOMBE PARK
TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG10 9JU
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06397426
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,029.21 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Jones
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Richard Keen
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Robert Vince
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
KEY-MAN POLICIES ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2010
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4108) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

12 EUROPA VIEW
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
S9 1XH
Changed 16 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 3 BRIGHTSIDE COURT
443 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2RS
Changed 18 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2008 FROM
UNIT 3 BRIGHTSIDE PARK
443 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2RS
Changed 11 Nov 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
3903 £24,067,127,405.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.esgholdings.co.uk
www.esgholdings.com
www.esgholdings.holdings
www.esgholdin.gs
www.esgholdings.org.uk
www.esgholdings.consulting
www.esg.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 6 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 16 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Jul 2012 12
31 Jul 2010 9 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months