ESPALIER CREDIT LIMITED

Address

ESPALIER CREDIT LIMITED
ONE
GLOUCESTER PLACE
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
BN1 4AA
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08126282
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,015,388.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Colin
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Smale
18 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Sykes
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 1191 LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE GLOUCESTER PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4BE
Changed 19 Mar 2013

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.espaliercredit.co.uk
www.espaliercredit.com
www.espalier.credit
www.espaliercredit.services
www.espaliercredit.education
www.espaliercredit.support
www.espaliercredit.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 25 Sep 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years