ESPALIER MEDIA LTD



Legal registered address
MARKET HOUSE CHURCH STREET HARLESTON NORFOLK IP20 9BB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Current assets
£1.32k
Fixed assets
£2.28k
Current creditors
£21.69k
Shareholders funds
£-18.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04061393
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTHY CLAYTON LIMITED8 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1821 August 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

12/09/1712 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESPALIER MEDIA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company