ESPORTA HEALTH & FITNESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
26 Little Trinity Lane Mansion House London England EC4V 2AR

Company number
02999311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2021

Next statement due by 12 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93130 - Fitness facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1415 LIMITED26 April 1995
FIRST LEISURE HEALTH & FITNESS LIMITED28 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Appointment of Andrew Bryan Scobie as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Ashley John Aylmer as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Change of details for Esporta Non Racquets Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-08

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Johanna Ruth Hartley as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company