ESPRESSA LIMITED

Company number 05128597



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1BP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTELLIS LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1213 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/09/1113 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2011 FROM C/O C/O TENON RECOVERY SHERLOCK HOUSE 73 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 6RDView PDF
12/07/1112 July 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company