ESQUIRE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ESQUIRE SERVICES LIMITED
TRYPHENA SHORTS HILL
TRESLOTHAN
CAMBORNE
ENGLAND
TR14 9LW
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06837993
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Squire
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

ESQUIRE COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 INDIAN QUEENS WORKSHOPS
MOORLAND ROAD, INDIAN QUEENS
ST COLUMB
CORNWALL
TR9 6JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years