ESSENTIAL BUSINESS LIMITED

Address

ESSENTIAL BUSINESS LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE, GOLDSTONE VILLAS
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3RQ
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04449669
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £98 £43
Debtors: £4,747 £4,178 £24,178
Creditors due within one year: £25,489 £22,933 £38,913
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,644 -£18,712 -£14,735
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,912 -£16,572 -£11,069
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Stanford
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
29 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Julie Stanford
29 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
29 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ESSENTIAL BUSINESS GUIDE LTD
Changed 20 Oct 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years