ESSENTIAL MAINTENANCE HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED

Company number 06232636



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
8 NEWBURGH STREET LONDON W1F 7RJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 8 May 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 8 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 8 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTBORDER LIMITED2 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/04/1022 April 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
15/04/1015 April 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
26/05/0926 May 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company