ESSENTIAL SPIRIT LIMITED

Company number SC204416



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
123 IRISH STREET DUMFRIES DG1 2PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLUMTRAVEL LIMITED18 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£6.31k
Fixed assets
£6.38k
Current creditors
£11.56k
Shareholders funds
£497
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company