ESSENTIAL TEACHING UK LIMITED

Address

ESSENTIAL TEACHING UK LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 50
HIGH STREET
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 3AG
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07907 752 201
Phone: 02392 383 735
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09430366
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200.00 on 18 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £461
Debtors: £25,364
Creditors due within one year: £24,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,195
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,195
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Lumsden
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSENTIAL TEACHING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2017

Previous Addresses

12 HOYLAKE ROAD DRAYTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 1BH
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2016

12 HOYLAKE LAKE DRAYTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 1BH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 13 Sep 2017 7
28 Feb 2016 8 Mar 2016 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years