ESSEX AND SUFFOLK EQUINE VETS LTD



Legal registered address
Calyx House South Road Taunton England TA1 3DU

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£245.31k
Current assets
£333.29k
Current creditors
£220.72k
Shareholders funds
£178.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
14216597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 2022
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2024

Next statement due by 6 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEN PAYNE LTD6 April 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2422 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-22 with updates

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 Notification of Benjamin Lyell Gibson as a person with significant control on 2024-04-05

View Document

18/04/2418 April 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

18/04/2418 April 2024 Resolutions

View Document

18/04/2418 April 2024 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company