ESSEX CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED

Address

ESSEX CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED
ESSEX CARE CONSORTIUM MALDON ROAD
BIRCH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CO2 0NU
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04340251
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £7,064 £23,121 £29,881
Debtors: £290,507 £305,318 £233,231
Creditors due within one year: £287,811 £361,360 £318,832
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,760 -£32,921 -£55,720
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £467,391 £490,153 £536,087
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,085 £4,133 £4,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,085 £4,133 £4,235
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Oliver
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Bethan Oliver
15 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

ESSEX CARE CONSORTIUM (COLCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008
LONG COMPANIES 199 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ESSEX CARE CONSORTIUM
MALDON ROAD BIRCH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 0NU
Changed 31 Mar 2016

ESSEX HOUSE
42 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HH
Changed 4 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £4,873.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.essexcareconsortium.co.uk
www.essexcareconsortium.com
www.essexcareconsortium.org.uk
www.essexcareconsortium.active
www.essexcareconsortium.work
www.essexcareconsortium.net
www.essexcareconsortium.health

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years