ESSEX ELECTRONIC & GENERAL TRADE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

ESSEX ELECTRONIC & GENERAL TRADE LIMITED
127 DALLOW ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
ENGLAND
LU1 1NR
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06874885
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
23 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2013
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £8,544 £100
Debtors: £5,412
Creditors due within one year: £12,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,914 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,808
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,086 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,086 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marek Filipczyk
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSEX CLAIM LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

127B DALLOW ROAD
LUTON
LU1 1NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2011

50 WHALEBONE GROVE
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM6 6BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.essexelectronicngeneraltrade.co.uk
www.essexelectronicandgeneraltrade.co.uk
www.eengt.co.uk
www.essexelectronicgeneraltrade.co.uk
www.essexelectronicandgeneraltrade.com
www.essexelectronicngeneraltrade.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 23 Aug 2013 16
30 Apr 2011 28 May 2012 13
30 Apr 2010 24 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years