ESSEX ENERGY LIMITED

Address

ESSEX ENERGY LIMITED
GRASMERE BURNDELL ROAD
YAPTON
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0HT
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06874897
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £4,119
Debtors: £5,355
Creditors due within one year: £565 £3,902
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£565 £10,149
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,224 £9,343 £21,880
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,224 -£7,859 -£6,696
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,224 -£7,859 -£6,696
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Murray
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILOCAUK LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

62 EDMUND GREEN
GOSFIELD
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1UF
Changed 26 Jan 2015

62 EDMUND GREEN
GOSFIELD
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1UF
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2014

KINGSMEAD CHURCH ROAD
GOSFIELD
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2014

62 EDMUND GREEN
GOSFIELD
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1UF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.essexenergy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years