ESSEX MEMORIALS LIMITED

Company number 04604917



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
6 CORPORATION ROAD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 2AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL J KING MEMORIALS LIMITED21 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. PAUL JOHN KING / 06/04/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£5.29k
Current assets
£15.43k
Fixed assets
£35.69k
Current creditors
£43.21k
Shareholders funds
£5.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company