ESSEX PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD.

Address

ESSEX PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD.
UNIT 2 BOWLERS CROFT
HONYWOOD ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3EG
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816667
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Taylor
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Wilson
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWINGHILL LTD
Changed 5 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.essexperformancecentre.com
www.essexperformancecentre.and
www.essexperformancecentre.parts
www.essexperformancecentre.org
www.essexperformancecentre.motorcycles
www.essexperformancecentre.repair
www.essexperformancecentre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 7 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 7 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 15 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 23 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 26 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years