ESSOL LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
LINES HENRY LTD 5 TABLEY COURT VICTORIA STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA14 1EZ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2013
Cash in bank
£3.34k
Current assets
£60.51k
Fixed assets
£3.64k
Current creditors
£59.18k
Shareholders funds
£4.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06700936
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2014

Next statement due by 15 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSOL LIMITED12 June 2009
NORTH STAR PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED11 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/152 February 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2015 FROM
DUVAL BUILDINGS COMMERCIAL ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 4BG

View Document

01/10/141 October 2014Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company