ESTON REPLACEMENT WINDOWS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2013

Address

ESTON REPLACEMENT WINDOWS LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
DAKOTA HOUSE 25 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3TX
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02526796
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
26 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2009
Filed on:
17 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Wall
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Wall
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2008
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

ESTON REPLACEMENT WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

THE UPSALL BUILDING
SKIPPERS LANE
SKIPPERS LANE IND. ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND
TS6 6HA
Changed 11 Oct 2010

190 HIGH STREET
ESTON
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS6 9JE
Changed 14 Jul 1992

8 KEW RISE
NORMANDY
MIDDLESBOROUGH
CLEVELAND TS6 0SA
Changed 29 Aug 1990

SUITE 17, CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 17 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.estonreplacementwindows.co.uk
www.estonreplacementwindows.com
www.estonreplacementwindows.productions
www.estonreplacement.windows
www.estonreplacementwindows.org
www.estonreplacementwindows.and
www.estonreplacementwindows.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 26 Nov 2008 3
31 Aug 2007 12 Dec 2007 4
31 Aug 2006 21 Nov 2006 3
31 Aug 2005 5 Dec 2005 4
31 Aug 2004 30 Dec 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years