ESURE GROUP PLC

Address

ESURE GROUP PLC
THE OBSERVATORY
CASTLEFIELD ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0SG
Phone: 0121 415 7047
Phone: 01737 235 504
Phone: 01737 641 324
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07064312
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,923,784,697,147.00 on 21 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Previous Company Names

ESURE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013
ESURE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013
YELLOW BUYER LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Mar 2018 23 Apr 2018 1
31 Dec 2017 26 Apr 2018 4
2 Aug 2017 16 Aug 2017 0
8 Mar 2017 21 Apr 2017 1
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years