ETAPE ESTATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2013
Legal registered address
SUITE 1, ARMCON BUSINESS PARK LONDON ROAD SOUTH POYNTON STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK12 1LQ

Company number
02779257
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALASKA ESTATES AND PROPERTY COMPANY LTD.12 May 1997
ALASKA ESTATES LIMITED4 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/1129 November 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/02/1119 February 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

16/02/1116 February 2011Annual return made up to 13 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/02/1116 February 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAN WALKER HAY / 12/04/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company