ETHAMES GRADUATE SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

ETHAMES GRADUATE SCHOOL LIMITED
412 – 416 Eastern Avenue
Ilford
Essex
London
IG2 6NQ
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05181165
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Jul 2016
Registered Address:
412-416 EASTERN AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6NQ
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £972,124 £597,017
Debtors: £1,111,450 £2,187,010
Creditors due within one year: £2,455,524 £2,885,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£371,950 -£101,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,159,298 £1,683,689
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Hindley
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Praveen Pula
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Saripalli Ratna Rakhi
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

ETON THAMES GRADUATE SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

197 MARSH WALL
CITY OF LONDON
E14 9SG
Changed 16 Jun 2015

412-416 EASTERN AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6NQ
Changed 9 May 2011

277 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
Changed 6 Aug 2009

1 AMBLESIDE GARDENS
ILFORD
IG4 5HH
Changed 18 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 12 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 30 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 22 Oct 2014 15
31 Jul 2012 7 Jun 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years