ETHEL AUSTIN RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jan 2009

Address

ETHEL AUSTIN RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
11 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6WH
Classification:

Undifferentiated goods producing activities of private households for own use

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04768930
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Jan 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
2 Sep 2006
Filed on:
9 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2007
Filed on:
20 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE, LONDON BRANCH (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3199) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

SCHOOL LANE
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KNOWSLEY LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9GJ
Changed 17 Apr 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 30 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ethelaustinretailgroup.co.uk
www.ethelaustinretailgroup.com
www.ethelaustinretailgroup.org.uk
www.ethelaustinretailgroup.and
www.ethelaustinretailgroup.org
www.ethelaustinretailgroup.net
www.ethelaustinretail.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Sep 2006 9 Jul 2007 10
3 Sep 2005 5 Apr 2006 7
28 Aug 2004 14 Mar 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years