ETHERSTACK LONDON LIMITED

Address

ETHERSTACK LONDON LIMITED
30-31 3RD FLOOR SOUTH
FRIAR STREET
READING
BERKS
UNITED KINGDOM
RG1 1DX
Phone: 020 7734 0200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05676080
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£118,431.52 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Jun 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 2479 of 2014 In the Matter of ETHERSTACK LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 05676080 ) and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 05676080 of 1ST Floor, 27-28 Poland Street, London, W1F 8QN, presented on 28 March 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 7 May 2014 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 19 May 2014 . The Petition was dismissed. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6268 . (Ref SLR1582978/U.) 25 June 2014

8 May 2014

ETHERSTACK LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 05676080 ) and in the Matter of INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 05676080, of 1ST Floor, 27-28 Poland Street, London, W1F 8QN, presented on 28 March 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 19 May 2014, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 16 May 2014 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6268 . (Ref SLR1582978/U.) 7 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barnes
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Deacon
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Stephens
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ETHERSTACK LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2012

Previous Addresses

30-31 FRIAR STREET
READING
RG1 1DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2016

1ST FLOOR, 30-31 FRIAR STREET
READING
RG1 1DX
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2016

1ST FLOOR
27-28 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 8QN
Changed 11 Apr 2016

ARTISTS COURT
15 MANETTE STREET
LONDON
W1D 4AP
Changed 29 Feb 2012

61169 HOPTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LF
Changed 9 Mar 2007

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 17 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.etherstacklondon.co.uk
www.etherstacklondon.com
www.etherstack.com
www.etherstack.london
www.etherstack.productions
www.etherstacklondon.productions
www.etherstack.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years