ETHICA TRADER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ETHICA TRADER LIMITED
13 EAST LEYS COURT
MOULTON
NORTHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
NN3 7TX
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06757942
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2012
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1,047 £1,047
Debtors: £3,302 £3,302
Creditors due within one year: £2,137 £2,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,212 £2,212
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,630 £2,630
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bamford
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ETHICA TRADING LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2011
ETHICA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2011
ETHICA TRADER LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

30 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jan 2013

7 MITCHELL HOUSE COOPERS RISE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7GQ
Changed 27 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ethicatrader.com
www.ethicatrader.support
www.ethicatrader.org.uk
www.ethicatrader.services
www.ethicatrader.education
www.ethicatrader.org
www.ethicatrader.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 15 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 26 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years