EUICONS CIC



Legal registered address
37 Burleigh Street Glasgow United Kingdom G51 3LB

Company number
SC637084
Company status
Disolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 July 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRIENDS FOR ALL PROJECT CIC6 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2325 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company