EURAMAX COATED PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor 100 Victoria Embankment London England EC4Y 0DH

Company number
00849254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURAMAX ALUMINIUM U.K.LIMITED31 December 1978
EURAMAX ALUMINIUM LIMITED1 September 1990
EURAMAX LIMITED30 September 1994
ALUMAX COATED PRODUCTS U.K. LIMITED24 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 NewPrevious accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN THOMAS MILLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EURAMAX COATED PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company