EURAMCO LIMITED

Address

EURAMCO LIMITED
UNIT 2 ANGLIAN BUSINESS PARK
ORCHARD ROAD
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5TW
Phone: 01763 244 490
Phone: 01281 3912773
Phone: 01713 5043046
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02543586
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£154,200.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Banham
30 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Charles Laffoon
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Linney
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Peacock
30 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Thirlwall
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

EURAMCO ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANT
NEWARK CLOSE
YORK WAY,ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5HL
Changed 18 Sep 2013

HIGH STREET
MELDRETH NR.ROYSTON
CAMBS
Changed 8 Nov 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years