EUREKA EDU CIC



Legal registered address
FULLERS WAY S, CHESSINGTON FULLERS WAY SOUTH CHESSINGTON ENGLAND KT9 1DQ

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£6.41k
Current assets
£16.41k
Current creditors
£25.94k
Shareholders funds
£-19.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08713000
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Next statement due by 15 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUREKA EDU LTD23 October 2017
EUREKA EDUCATION CIC15 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/193 September 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/06/199 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/2019 FROM 137-141 HIGH STREET NEW MALDEN SURREY KT3 4BH

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR YOUN HO KIM / 25/04/2019

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YOUN HO KIM

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YOUNHO KIM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company