EUREKA STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
04334953
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYFORTH LIMITED21 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/105 October 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/10/2010 FROM 13TH FLOOR THE ADELPHI BUILDING 1-11 JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6HT

View Document

28/09/1028 September 2010 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/09/1027 September 2010 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/09/1027 September 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008930

View Document

27/09/1027 September 2010 RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION :- "IN SPECIE":LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUREKA STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company