EURMOTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

EURMOTION LTD
HODROYD COTTAGE HIGH WELL HILL LANE
SOUTH HIENDLEY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 9DQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04924501
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £8,374 £8,971 £12,153
Debtors: £6,668 £6,268 £4,268
Creditors due within one year: £2,094 £1,844 £1,594
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,948 £13,395 £14,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,827
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Head
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Head
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WATSON AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2005
CRIMSONLAKE LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 9 LONGFIELDS ROAD
WHARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
CARLTON BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3HT
Changed 25 Aug 2009

UNIT 8
BBIC INNOVATION WAY
WILTHORPE
BARNSLEY S75 1JL
Changed 22 Feb 2005

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 26 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurmotion.co.uk
www.eurmotion.equipment
www.eurmotion.org.uk
www.eurmotion.net
www.eurmotion.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 11 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 6 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years