EURO ASIA MARITIME AGENCIES LIMITED

Address

EURO ASIA MARITIME AGENCIES LIMITED
UNIT 3 FELTHAMBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FELTHAMBROOK WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 7DU
Classification: Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03085257
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Gourlay
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Colin Wilcox
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Winkworth
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2000

Previous Company Names

E.A.M.A. UK LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 FELTHAMBROOK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
FELTHAMBROOK WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 7DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2011

195 STOKE POGES LANE
SLOUGH
SL1 3LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2008 FROM
1 YORK PARADE C/O RIZVI & CO
GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9AA
Changed 13 Mar 2008

C/O RIZVI & CO
MINAVIL HOUSE, EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 4EL
Changed 5 Dec 2006

1/2 CRANBURY BUILDING
CRANBURY PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 0LG
Changed 20 Sep 2002

316A PRIORY ROAD
ST DENYS
SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LS
Changed 24 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euroasiamaritimeagencies.co.uk
www.euroasiamaritimeagencies.com
www.euroasiamaritimeagencies.active
www.euroasiamaritimeagencies.and
www.euroasiamaritimeagencies.org.uk
www.euroasiamaritimeagenci.es
www.euroasiamaritimeagencies.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code