EURO DISPLAY LTD.

Dissolved on 17 Sep 2013

Address

EURO DISPLAY LTD.
HUNTER HOUSE
109 SNAKES LANE WEST
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0DY
(489 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7055 6830
Phone: 020 7476 5577
Phone: 020 7476 5800
Fax: 020 7476 5510
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05168362
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
17 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
17 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kulwant Jandu
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Varmeet Jandu
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

MOJO GRAPHICS LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

22 GEMINI BUSINESS PARK HORNET WAY
BECKTON
LONDON
E6 7FF
Changed 8 May 2012

UNIT 12 THORNHAM GROVE
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 1DN
Changed 14 Aug 2008

GROUND FLOOR
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 15 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurodisplay.org.uk
www.eurodisplay.and
www.eurodis.play
www.eurodisplay.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 12 Feb 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 14 Aug 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years