EURO FOODS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
E F G Food Technology Park Llantarnam Way Llantarnam Industrial Park Cwmbran Torfaen NP44 3GA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£108.30k
Current assets
£27.98m
Fixed assets
£1.87m
Current creditors
£20.48m
Shareholders funds
£9.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03028250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2020

Next statement due by 22 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO FOODS (UK) LIMITED4 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Registration of charge 030282500012, created on 2021-06-23

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EURO FOODS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company